Missoula Public Library | 301 East Main Missoula MT 59802 | (406) 721-2665 | M-W 10am-9pm | Th-Sa 10am-6pm | Su 1-5pm

Western Montana Cemetery Records

Mineral County 2000-present
SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME MAIDEN SEX DATE OF DEATH CEMETERY DATE OF BURIAL
Abrams Marian A. Lynch F 01 Jan 2000 Sup Jan 2000
Abrams Thomas Harold

23 May 2003 Sup May 2003
Aldwych Ellen Beverly Basque
02 Jul 2008 Sup Jul 2008
Alexander Doris Marie Hansen F 12 Nov 2003 Sup Nov 2003
Alexander Jerald D.

16 Aug 2001 Sup Aug 2001
Alexander Joyce Weir Malcolm F 21 Oct 2008 Sup Oct 2008
Altman Albert Louis

26 May 2003 StR May 2003
Anderson Edward Darrell
M 21 Oct 2012 Sup 10 Nov 2012
Anderson John A.

13 Jun 2007 Sup Jun 2007
Antos Charles James, Sr.
M 16 Feb 2008 DeB 16 Feb 2008
Antos June C.

Dec 2013 DeB Dec 2013
Austin Donna Mae Dyson
04 Jan 2003 Tar Jan 2003
Bailey Dana Rae Baker F 24 Jan 2008 Qtz Jan 2008
Bailey Jo


21 Jun 2001 Qtz Jun 2001
Bailey Michael Thomas
M 17 Jul 2010 Qtz Jul 2010
Bair James R.

21 Mar 2008 Sup Mar 2008
Baker H. Alan
M 28 Sep 2003 Qtz Oct 2003
Baker Herbert A.
M 03 Feb 2011 Qtz Feb 2011
Baker Lois C. Peirce F 23 May 2014 Qtz May 2014
Baraby Betty Jane Hilton F 27 Nov 2014 Sup Dec 2014
Barnes Sally Ann

19 Dec 2013 DeB Dec 2013
Bashaw Alice Mae
F 25 Jul 2010 Sup 29 Jul 2010
Basque-Aldwych Ellen Beverly Aldrich F 02 Jul 2008 Sup 07 Jul 2008
Bauer Donald F. "Doc"
M 18 Mar 2013 Sup 23 Mar 2013
Bennett Lisette
Personius
08 Mar 2006 StR Mar 2006
Blake Helen Clone Hulquist F 14 Apr 2008 Sup Apr 2008
Bogar Russell J.

24 Nov 2013 DeB Nov 2013
Boggs Florence E. Williams F 16 Dec 2001 Sup Dec 2001
Bowerman Teresa L.

06 Jun 2009 Sup Jun 2009
Boyes Glenn Harvey "Tex"

09 May 2002 Sup May 2002
Brader Philip Henry
M 04 Dec 2011 Sup 10 Dec 2011
Branning Leslie James "Bill"

10 Apr 2003 Sup Apr 2003
Branning Maxine Alvina Yule
28 Sep 2002 Sup Oct 2002
Brazington Geraldine May
F 09 Dec 2008 Sup Spr 2009
Brockway Duane "Duff"

30 Oct 2003 Sup Nov 2003
Brockway Helen Margaret James
05 Jan 2012 Sup Sum 2012
Brockway Warrell C. "Blue"
M 28 May 2009 Sup Jun 2009
Brookins John A. "Jack"
M 12 Mar 2015 Sup 19 Mar 2015
Campbell Mary Elma Snover F 13 Jun 2008 Sup 23 Jun 2008
Carlson Edith Moser

06 Sep 2002 DeB Sep 2002
Carlson Jeffrey John, Sr.
M 21 Aug 2011 Sup 27 Aug 2011
Carter Betty Lou Phelan F 21 May 2002 Sup May 2002
Carty Joshua Douglas

01 Apr 2009 Sup Apr 2009
Case Orie Ione
F 07 Jan 2005 Sup Jan 2006
Case Pearl
Hanson
15 Apr 2005 Sup Apr 2005
Case Stacy Louis

08 Feb 2001 Sup Feb 2001
Casper Jim Laurence

19 May 2003 StR May 2003
Casper Lee Arthur
M 07 Feb 2010 Sup 13 Feb 2010
Castles Pearl Elizabeth

17 Jul 2002 Sup Jul 2002
Church Caleb Michael

22 Apr 2006 Qtz Apr 2006
Cirpinski Janet C.

09 May 2001 DeB May 2001
Cirpinskin Stanley Alton
M 24 Aug 2006 DeB Aug 2006
Clark Darla Lynn

06 Nov 2005 Sup Nov 2005
Clark Pat Moreine Johnson
05 Sep 2000 DeB Sep 2000
Coleman John Paul "Jack"
M 21 Dec 2012 Sup Dec 2012
Colman Christine Marlene
F 17 Dec 2003 Sup Dec 2003
Conrow Rosemary Ann Jenson F 01 Jul 2006 Sup Jul 2006
Cooper Donald Edwin
M 12 Oct 2012 DeB 20 Oct 2012
Cooper R. Rosalie Holyoak
13 Jan 2005 Qtz Jan 2005
Cornejo Mark "David"
M 22 Jun 2003 StR Jun 2003
Cox James Richard
M 14 Nov 2012 Sup Nov 2012
Crabb Gene Paul
M 05 Mar 2014 Qtz May 2014
Crabb Kelly Gene

19 Aug 2006 Qtz Aug 2006
Crabb Robert John
M 19 Jan 2015 Qtz Jan 2015
Crawford Jeanne M. "Sis"
F 21 Dec 2012 Sup Dec 2012
Creps Carson J.

23 Mar 2003 Sup Mar 2003
Dahl Margaret Jeane North F 12 Aug 2008 Sup Aug 2008
Daigle Stacy Allan
M 02 Oct 2008 Tar Oct 2008
Dale Minnie
Page
13 Mar 2002 Sup Mar 2002
Davis Patricia Ann Tackitt F 08 Apr 2013 StR 19 Apr 2013
Dennis Don Allen

12 Oct 2011 Sup Oct 2011
Dow Wilbert Adne

01 Oct 2003 StR Oct 2003
Ducellier Jacquline
Dilworth F 10 Mar 2002 Sup Mar 2002
Dutcher Ann
Mattovich
24 Feb 2008 Sup Feb 2008
Edwards Mildred C.

30 Mar 2003 Sup Apr 2003
Eggers Eddie Eugene

26 Aug 2006 Sup Aug 2006
Ellis Jewel

F 17 Jan 2009 Sup Jan 2009
Evans Marie Bernadette

14 Jan 2003 Sup Jan 2003
Evans Thomas Laverne

22 Dec 2005 Sup Dec 2005
Ewing Charles L., Jr.
M 30 Aug 2010 Sup Sep 2010
Farmer Leroy Roland

18 Aug 2005 Sup Aug 2005
Flansburg Leamon David "Lee"
M 12 Nov 2011 Sup Nov 2011
Flath Brant Martin
M 06 May 2013 Sup 17 May 2013
Forry Lewis Laverne
M 18 May 2009 Sup 30 May 2009
Foster Vicki Johanna Higgs F 11 Feb 2011 Sup 05 Mar 2011
Gardenhire Lance Calvin

29 Oct 2007 Tar Oct 2007
Gates Dorothy Marietta

17 Feb 2003 Sup Feb 2003
Gates Glenn Stuart

10 Jan 2004 Sup Jan 2004
Gatewood Bennie Ann
F 01 Jan 2008 Qtz Jan 2008
Gerhardstein Mary A.

25 Jun 2006 StR Jun 2006
Getz Harris Raymond

15 Jun 2006 Sup Jun 2006
Getz Harry Lester, Jr.
M 09 Jun 2008 Sup 12 Jn 2009
Graybill Maynard Buren"Smoky"
M 31 Aug 2012 Sup 05 Sep 2012
Green Patricia C. Parker
29 Jun 2014 DeB Jul 2014
Gutknecht Arthur

M 23 Dec 2003 Sup Dec 2003
Hall Bobby Lee

05 Dec 2003 DeB Dec 2003
Hamberg John O.
M 14 Apr 2011 Sup 18 Jun 2011
Hamberg Roger


10 Apr 2003 Sup Apr 2003
Hanberg Irene V. Rensmon F 11 Aug 2008 Sup Aug 2008
Hanson Elsie Roe MacIntosh F 20 Jan 2010 Sup 25 Jan 2010
Hanson Kyra Faith

06 Dec 2003 Sup Dec 2003
Haskins Chad Clifton
M 12 Jan 2013 Sup Jan 2013
Hauble Dwayne


08 Jan 2014 DeB Jan 2014
Heath Marilyn
Cupit
12 Oct 2014 StR Oct 2014
Henderson George Junior
M 15 Nov 2007 Qtz Nov 2007
Heppe Norma Margaret

01 Feb 2003 Sup Feb 2003
Hermes Robert Herman
M 01 Sep 2008 StR Sep 2008
Higgins Celia Rozanne Lanum F 04 Feb 2008 Sup Feb 2008
Hobart Vonnie Marie June Alexander F 20 Dec 2007 Sup Dec 2007
Hollenback Edward J.
M 22 Mar 2014 Sup 28 Mar 2014
Horning Harriet
Farnham F 22 Nov 2004 Sup Nov 2004
Houx Ellen Adelia Ludwig
22 Nov 2001 StR Nov 2001
Hunter Bob

M 2008 Sup 2008
Jackman John Roscoe

03 Oct 2005 Sup Oct 2005
Jackson John Roscoe

03 Oct 2005 Sup Oct 2005
Jasper Christine
Metcalfe
18 Feb 2001 Sup Feb 2001
Jasper Jon Paul

22 Feb 2000 Sup Feb 2000
Jensen Adolph Pete "Rocky"
M 23 Jun 2010 Sup 29 Jun 2010
Johnson Elaine Lorena Spencer
06 Dec 2000 Sup Dec 2000
Johnson Helen P. Mead F 07 Feb 2014 Qtz Feb 2014
Johnson Moreine
Wilks F 07 Jun 2013 DeB 21 Jul 2013
Johnson Roy Melvin

20 Feb 2003 DeB Feb 2003
Johnston Max

M 10 Jun 2012 Qtz Jun 2012
Jones Alfred Edmond

23 Jan 2010 Sup Jan 2010
Kane Eugene George

23 Nov 2006 Sup Nov 2006
Kane Velsa Jean Elliott F 11 Aug 2002 Sup Aug 2002
Kay Mary Alice

19 Apr 2000 Sup Apr 2000
Kennedy Kenneth

M 12 Jan 2015 StR 20 Jan 2015
Kinney William E.
M 17 Jan 2011 Sup 22 Jan 2011
Knapp Rose Marie Schnablegger F 19 Mar 2008 Qtz Mar 2008
Knudsen Dorothy Delia Shultz F 04 Jul 2010 StR 07 Aug 2010
Kuhnhenn Delores Kay Alfinson F 05 Jan 2007 Sup Jan 2007
Kuntz Ralph Henry

14 Apr 2010 Sup Apr 2010
LaCombe-Conrow Rosemary Ann Jenson F 01 Jul 2006 Sup Jul 2006
Lange Hazel Adeline

30 Apr 2000 Sup May 2000
Lawrence Vera Louise
F 23 Dec 2012 Sup 16 Mar 2013
LeGard Steven Mark

04 Dec 2008 Sup Dec 2008
Lewis Elaine Mattie McCullough F 13 Feb 2004 StR Feb 2004
Lewis Jeanne M.

08 Jun 2001 Sup Jun 2001
Ligier Jeanne Louise
F 23 Jul 2003 StR Jul 2003
Loewen Cornelius I.

01 May 2007 StR May 2007
Loewen Ruth A. "Babe"
F 28 Jan 2002 StR Feb 2002
Loewen Terry Duane

11 May 2006 StR May 2006
Loge Maynard Rudolph

28 Sep 2000 StR Sep 2000
Magera Glenna Joyce Gates F 03 Apr 2011 Sup 29 May 2011
Magera John

M 24 Jul 2001 StR Jul 2001
Manthie Marvin Lenard

14 Dec 2001 Sup Dec 2001
Mason Kathryn

F 25 May 2004 Sup May 2004
McDonald Benjamine Michael W.
M 17 Dec 2006 StR Dec 2006
McDonnell JoEllen
Miles F 12 Feb 2010 Sup 20 Feb 2010
McElwain Doris Sigred K.
26 May 2002 StR May 2002
McGee Richard Wayne
M 22 Dec 2005 Sup Dec 2005
McGillvray Leroy C. "Punk"

14 Jul 2000 Sup Jul 2000
McIntosh Donald Clinton

17 Jan 2010 Sup Jan 2010
Melton Lester Carl

24 May 2003 StR May 2003
Mesenbrink Kenneth C.

06 Dec 2006 DeB Dec 2006
Miles James Hamilton
M 08 Jul 2010 Sup 10 Jul 2010
Miller David Vernon
M 18 Mar 2004 StR Mar 2004
Miller Douglas Vernon
M 18 Mar 2004 StR Mar 2004
Miller Jessie Joe

27 Dec 2005 StR Jan 2006
Miller Sophie Thelma Loberg
30 Mar 2001 StR Apr 2001
Miner Bertha Jane
F 24 Sep 2000 StR Sep 2000
Mitchell Emma Christine Hoffer F 23 Apr 2010 Sup 29 Apr 2010
Mitchell Lester Lee
M 13 Jan 2003 Sup Jan 2003
Mohr George Warren

16 Jan 2012 Sup Jan 2012
Moore Charles Michael
M 18 Jun 2011 StR Jun 2011
Moore Douglas Ray
M 26 Mar 2008 StR Mar 2008
Moser Daniel L.

03 Oct 2002 DeB Oct 2002
Moss R. Ray, Jr.
M 17 Sep 2011 Qtz Sep 2011
Munson Hoover Smith, Jr.
M 06 Dec 2011 StR Dec 2011
Neil June Olive Bennett F 04 Sep 2012 Sup 14 Sep 2012
Nemetz Laurie Anne Pecoraro F 18 Jul 2000 Sup Jul 2000
Neville Warren LeRoy

22 Sep 2005 Sup Sep 2005
Niesen Harold M.

11 Aug 2006 Sup Aug 2006
Noll Amy Gertrude
F 20 Jun 2007 Sup Jun 2007
Noonan Lyle Robert

02 Sep 2005 Sup Sep 2005
Noonan Mary K.

16 Apr 2009 StR Apr 2009
Notti Michael C.

04 Jul 2003 Qtz Jul 2003
Oakley Mary E. McKim F 07 Jan 2010 Sup Spr 2010
Oakley Perry Eugene
M 20 Jul 2009 Sup Jul 2009
Olson Dorlene
Addington F 22 Jan 2010 Sup 06 Feb 2010
Oswald Donald G.

02 Jan 2010 DeB Jan 2010
Oswald Milton Dale

06 Jan 2011 DeB Jan 2011
Parenteau Mitchell L. Jr.
M 12 Jan 2012 Sup 21 Jan 2012
Parker Ora Clair Cooper F 28 Mar 2010 DeB Apr 2010
Parkin Don

M 25 May 2014 Sup May 2014
Parrick Jerry James

17 Dec 2008 DeB Dec 2008
Peters Carol Louise

17 Jan 2006 Sup Jan 2006
Peters Frank


01 Feb 2002 Sup Feb 2002
Peters Kenneth Charles

29 Oct 2011 Sup Nov 2011
Pike Earl Oswald "Bill

17 Dec 2002 Sup Dec 2002
Pike Grace Elizabeth Jackson
15 May 2006 Sup May 2006
Poat Ben E.
M 02 Aug 2014 StR 30 Aug 2014
Potter Nyla G.
F 24 Jul 2007 SPB 04 Aug 2007
Ramsey Brit Alan

15 Jun 2005 StR Jun 2005
Reed Leona Viola

04 Aug 2004 Sup Aug 2004
Reed Robert Glen

05 Jul 2002 Sup Jul 2002
Roat Albert Henry

26 Dec 2002 Sup Dec 2002
Robb Florence A.

12 Jul 2003 Sup Jul 2003
Roberts Al


05 May 2002 StR May 2002
Roberts Glen


20 May StR May
Roberts Nick Melton

11 Jun 2008 StR Jun 2008
Rockwell George "Rocky" Sloan M 13 Jun 2004 StR Jun 2004
Roe Elsie Hanson MacIntosh F 20 Jan 2010 Sup 25 Jan 2010
Rooney Orie Ione
F 07 Jan 2005 Sup Jan 2005
Rooney Royce D.

01 May 2002 Sup May 2002
Roper Casey Lynn
F 21 Dec 2001 StR Dec 2001
Ruiz Relles


23 Jan 2002 Sup Jan 2002
Sagissor George William, II

02 May 2000 DeB May 2000
Sanderson Bonnie Jean

28 Nov 2006 Sup Dec 2006
Sanderson Wade Emerson

18 Apr 2006 Sup Apr 2006
Sandstrom Gary Laird "Sandy
M 29 Jul 2006 Sup Aug 2006
Sarmento Janet Irene
F 28 Jul 2001 Sup Jul 2001
Schrock Walter Cover, Sr.
M 31 Aug 2003 Sup Sep 2003
Scranton James Roy

14 Jan 2010 Qtz Jan 2010
Selman Glen

M 11 Feb 2012 Sup Feb 2012
Semanko Claude Andrew
M 09 Apr 2008 Sup Apr 2008
Semenza Christina Eileen "Bug"

23 May 2003 StR May 2003
Shope Thelma Leona

29 Jan 2006 StR Feb 2006
Simons Emma Louis Janata F 29 Aug 2010 StR Oct 2010
Simons Jack W.
M 17 Jun 2004 StR Oct 2010
Simons Kimberly Bira
F 30 Dec 2000 DeB Jan 2001
Smith Kent Penfield

22 Jun 2004 StR Jun 2004
Smith Laurise M.

2002 Sup 2002
Smith-Wachtel Vera Grace
F 02 Nov 2003 StR Nov 2003
Spangler Thomas Grace

16 Sep 2000 Sup Sep 2000
Stancliffe Doris Joyce Woodbridge F 18 Jun 2013 Sup Jun 2013
Stancliffe Floyd Savillian
M 08 Dec 2006 Sup Dec 2006
Stoddard Alan L.

19 Apr 2009 Sup Apr 2009
Stoughton Mary Jane
F 11 Dec 2009 DeB Dec 2009
Strand Earl James

17 Sep 2012 Sup 22 Sep 2012
Strayer Judith Helena M. Kruse
13 Jul 2005 Sup Jul 2005
Strombo Glenn Edward

24 Nov 2005 Sup Nov 2005
Swanger Marian Gladys

25 Jun 2002 StR Jun 2002
Tarter Oma Lee

11 Feb 2000 DeB Feb 2000
Taylor Arline L.

09 Mar 2003 StR Mar 2003
Taylor Marion Murray

2008 StR 2008
Thompson Joseph Martin

23 Jan 2006 Sup Jan 2006
Thompson Verna Marie

30 May 2005 Sup Jun 2005
Tiffney Lawrence Eugene

16 Sep 2005 DeB Sep 2005
Tiffney Marjorie
Boden F 10 Sep 2010 DeB 14 Sep 2010
Tiffney Tori Lynn
F 14 Apr 2000 DeB Apr 2000
Tolman Margaret Laverne
F 20 Aug 2006 Sup Aug 2006
Torgeson Bernice Cecile Wolfenbarger F 26 Feb 2012 Tar 03 Mar 2013
Viche Floyd W. "Jack"

11 Aug 2002 Sup Aug 2002
Viche Ivy Beardall Riggs F 08 Feb 2012 Sup 15 Feb 2012
Viche Jon David

16 Aug 2004 Sup Aug 2004
Viche Sandra Kae

01 Aug 2003 Sup Aug 2003
Wachtel Vera Grace
F 02 Nov 2003 StR Nov 2003
Wachtel Vera Grace Smith F 02 Nov 2003 StR Nov 2003
Walle Mabel Oline Thorvilson
05 Oct 2007 Sup Oct 2007
Walsh Burton K. "Bernie"
M 11 Jul 2011 Sup Jul 2011
Warnken Dwight C. "Alright"
M 15 Mar 2011 Sup Mar 2011
Warnken Thelma Ida "Tiny"

09 Nov 2009 Sup Nov 2009
Wasley Elizabeth Alberta M. F 15 Feb 2001 Sup Feb 2001
Weaver Gloria Bernice Gildersleeve F 17 Dec 2010 Sup Dec 2010
Weaver Ruby J. Smith
2008 Sup 2008
Weinrich Shirley Frank Willia

2001 Sup 2001
Wheeler Thomas Charles

13 Mar 2008 SPB Mar 2008
White Jerry Lee

01 Nov 2002 DeB Nov 2002
White Loran "Clyde"
M 25 Jun 2008 Sup Jun 2008
White Rodney Raymond
M 09 Oct 2003 StR Oct 2003
Williams Susanne
Ives
12 Dec 2003 Sup Dec 2003
Wilson Marcus Benjamin

14 Jun 2006 Sup Jun 2006
Wilton Gary Allen

09 May 2006 Sup May 2006
Winrich Lilly Hyldegaarde Hansen F 26 Mar 2004 Sup Mar 2004
Wirt Joyce Virginia Miles
20 Jun 2001 Sup Jun 2001
Witham Lawrence R.
M 19 Aug 2010 Sup 23 Aug 2010
Wood Ruth Pirl Tate F 26 Sep 2005 Sup Sep 2005
Worley William Robert

09 Feb 2004 StR Feb 2004
Young Loyd William, Jr.
M 23 Aug 2004 Sup Aug 2004
Zaharko Georgette M. Thyssens F 16 Jul 2006 Sup 19 Jul 2006